Everything happening during Vasaloppet

  1. 2018

  2. January

    1. 28 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Norrbärke Ski Marathon, Smedjebacken

    Norrbärke SK
    Distances: 42 and 21 km
    Read more: norrbarkeskimaraton.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Umeloppet, Umeå

    Västerbottens Skidveteraner
    Distances: 40 and 20 km
    Read more: idrottonline.se/ForeningenVasterbottensSv-Skidor/

    1. Seeding based race

    Team Sportia Tjejlopp, Filipstad

    Filipstads SF
    Distances: 16 km
    Read more: www.idrottonline.se/FilipstadsSF-Skidor

    1. Seeding based race

    Stråkenloppet, Mullsjö

    Mullsjö SOK
    Distances: 42 and 20 km
    Read more: strakenloppet.se

  3. February

    1. 03 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Norge: Stenfjellrunden

    Vang Skilöperforening
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: www.stenfjellrunden.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Bergebo Skimaraton, Borlänge

    Domnarvets GoIF
    Distances: 42 and 21 km
    Read more: www.domnarvetsgoif.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Denmark: Gausta Skimarathon

    Danmarks Skidförbund
    Distance: 46 km
    Read more: dmlangrend.dk/gausta-skimaraton

    1. Seeding based race

    Billingens Långlopp, Skövde

    Organizer: Billingens Skidallians
    Distances: 42 and 21 km
    Raed more: billingensskidallians.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Evertsbergsrännet, Evertsberg

    Evertsbergs Sportklubb
    Distances: 45 km  and 27 km
    Read more: www.evertsberg.info/index.html

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Stenfjellrunden

    Vang Skilöperforening
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: stenfjellrunden.no

    1. 04 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Wadköpingsloppet, Ånnaboda

    Karlslunds IF
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: wadkopingsloppet.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Borås Ski Marathon, Borås

    Borås SK
    Distances: 42 and 21 km
    Read more: boras.skimaraton.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Värmdöloppet, Gustavsberg

    Nacka Värmdö Skidklubb
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: varmdoloppet.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Mattila Ski Marathon, Östmark

    Mattila IK, Östmarks IF
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: mattila.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Lindmansloppet, Gimo

    Gimo IF
    Distance: 50 km
    Read more: idrottonline.se/GimoIFSK-Skidor

    1. Seeding based race

    Södra Berget Runt, Sundsvall

    Sundsvalls OK, Stockvik Skidor
    Distances: 40 and 20 km
    Read more: skiweekend.se

    1. 10 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Norge: Söre Ål Runden

    Söre Ål Idrettslag
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: www.soreaalrunden.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Västgötaloppet Leisure, Ulricehamn

    Tvärreds IF, Ulricehamns IF, Äspereds IF
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: vastgotaloppet.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Norge: Holmenkollmarsjen

    Holmenkollmarjsen skiforening
    Distance: 54 km
    Read more: www.skiforeningen.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Kristinaloppet, Norberg

    Föreningen Engelbrektsloppet
    Distance: 30 km
    Read more: engelbrektsloppet.com

    1. Seeding based race

    Fjällrävenloppet, Örnsköldsvik

    Hägglunds SK Ski Team
    Distance: 41 km
    Read more: idrottonline.se/HagglundsSkiTeamSK

    1. Seeding based race

    ICA-loppet i Åsarna, Åsarna

    Åsarna IK
    Distances: 45 and 17 km
    Read more: icaloppet.com

    1. 11 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Västgötaloppet Competition, Ulricehamn

    Tvärreds IF, Ulricehamns IF, Äspereds IF
    Distances: 42, 22 and 14km
    Read more: vastgotaloppet.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Vindfjellöpet

    Svarstad IL
    Distance: 41 km
    Read more: vindfjellopet.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Engelbrektsloppet, Norberg

    Föreningen Engelbrektsloppet
    Distance: 60 km
    Read more: engelbrektsloppet.com

    1. Seeding based race

    XL-Bygg Slingan, Mjölby

    Sya Skidklubb
    Distances: 40 and 20 km
    Read more: syaskidklubb.com

    1. 17 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Norway: Furusjöen Rundt-rennet

    Kvam Idrettsleg
    Distance: 45 km
    Read more: furusjoenrundt.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Montebellorennet

    Sandesportklubb
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: montebellorennet.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Vreta Ski Marathon, Ljungsbro

    Vreta SoMK
    Distances: 42 and 21 km
    Read more: www.vretasomk.se/Skidor/Arrangemang/VretaSkiMaraton2018/

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Tromsö Skimaraton

    Tromsö Skiklubb Langrenn
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: tromsoskimaraton.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Trysil Skimaraton

    Ösby Idrettslag
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: trysilskimaraton.org

    1. 18 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Finland: Fäbodaloppet

    IF Brahe
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: ifbrahe.fi

    1. Seeding based race

    Finland: Kauhahiihto

    Muurahainen
    Distance: 60 km
    Read more: www.hiihdot.kauhajoki.fi

    1. Seeding based race

    Åkulla Skimaraton, Varberg

    OK Nacke, Åkulla Skidallians
    Distances: 42 and 17 km
    Read more: akulla.se

    1. Seeding based race

    88:e Skinnarloppet, Malung

    Malungs IF Skidor
    Distances: 45, 42 and 21 km
    Read more: skinnarloppet.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Marka Rundt

    NTNUI Langrenn/Vestbyen IL
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: markarundt.no

  4. 21 Feb – 5 Mar Winter Week
    1. 23 Fri
    2. Race

    Kortvasan

    The race for everyone, young and old. 30 km. Start in Oxberg at 09:00–12:45. Finish in Mora at 10:15–18:30.

    1. 24 Sat
    2. Race

    Tjejvasan

    The world's biggest ski race only for women. 30 km. Start in Oxberg 09:00–12:45. Finish in Mora 10:15–18:30.

    1. 25 Sun
    2. Race

    Öppet Spår Sunday

    Leisure race. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 07:00–08:30. Finish in Mora 11:30–20:00.

    1. Race

    Ungdomsvasan

    Skiers between ages eleven and sixteen compete in the track. 9 and 19 km. Start in Eldris at. 09:00–09:45 and in Hökberg at 10:00–10:15. Finish in Mora.

    1. 26 Mon
    2. Race

    Öppet Spår Monday

    Leisure race. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 07:00–08:30. Finish in Mora 11:30–20:00.

    1. 27 Tue
    2. Race

    Halvvasan

    Leisure race. 45 km. Start in Oxberg at 09:00–12:00. Finish in Mora 11:00–19:00.

  5. March

  6. 21 Feb – 5 Mar Winter Week
    1. 02 Fri
    2. Race

    Stafettvasan

    Relay with five sections. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 07:00 and 09:00. Finish in Mora 12:30–20:00.

    1. Race

    Nattvasan

    The second edition of Nattvasan. A team race in freestyle skiing. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 20:00. Finish in Mora at 23:30–08:00.

    1. 03 Sat
    2. Race

    Blåbärsloppet

    Eldris to Mora. Open for everyone. 9 km. Start in Eldris at 13:00–14:00. Finish in Mora at 13:00–16:00.

    1. 04 Sun
    2. Race

    Vasaloppet

    The world's biggest ski race. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 08:00. Finish in Mora 11:40–20:30.

    1. 24 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Norway, Flyktingloppet

    Gäddede SK/Lierne IL
    Distances: 42 and 17 km
    Read more: flyktingloppet.com

  7. 2019

Our main sponsors