Everything happening during Vasaloppet

  1. 2018

  2. 2019

  3. January

    1. 05 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Norway: Budorennet

    Organizer: Nordbygda/Löten Ski
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: nlski.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Bruksvallarna Nordic Ski Marathon, Bruksvallarna

    Organizer: Funäsdalens IF
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: nordicskimarathon.se

    1. 06 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Craft Ski Marathon, Orsa

    Organizer: Sågmyra SK
    Distances: 42 km
    Read more: skimarathon.se

    1. 13 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Skistart Ski Marathon, Långberget

    Organizer: Finnskoga IF
    Distances: 42 km
    Read more: skistartskimarathon.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Ulricehamnsloppet, Ulricehamn

    Organizer: Ulricehamns IF
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: ulricehamnsloppet.nu

    1. 19 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Moraloppet, Mora

    Organizer: IFK Mora SK
    Distance: 44 km
    Read more: ifkmora.se/sk

    1. Seeding based race

    Lo-spåret, Hällefors

    Organizer: Hällefors SK
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: hällefors.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Roslagsloppet, Norrtälje

    Organizer: OK Roslagen - Skidor
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: roslagen.se

    1. 20 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Team Sportia loppet, Bollnäs

    Organizer: Rehns BK
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: rehns.bk.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Stråkenloppet, Mullsjö

    Organizer: Mullsjö SOK
    Distance: 45 km
    Read more: strakenloppet.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Bravura Stockholm Ski Marathon, Tullinge

    Organizer: IFK Tumba SOK
    Distance: 46 km
    Read more: stockholmskimarathon.bravura.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Team Sportia loppet, Bollnäs

    Organizer: Rehns BK
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: rehns.bk.se

    1. 26 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Norway: Trysil-Knut Rennet

    Organizer: Söre Osen IL
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: soreosenil.no

  4. February

    1. 02 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Billingens Långlopp, Skövde

    Organizer: Billingens Skidallians
    Distances: 42 and 21 km
    Raed more: billingensskidallians.se

    1. 03 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Lindmansloppet, Gimo

    Organizer: Gimo IF Skidklubb
    Distance: 50 km
    Read more: gimoifsk.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Mattila Ski Marathon, Östmark

    Mattila IK, Östmarks IF
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: mattila.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Umeloppet, Umeå

    Organizer: Västerbottens Skidveteraner
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: föreningenvästerbotten.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Borås Ski Marathon, Borås

    Organizer: Borås SK
    Distances: 42 km
    Read more: boras.skimaraton.se

    1. 09 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Malmstråket, Boliden

    Organizer: Skidalliansen Malmstråket
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: www.bolidensSK-skidor

    1. Seeding based race

    Västgötaloppet Leisure, Ulricehamn

    Organizer: Tvärreds IF, Ulricehamns IF, Äspereds IF
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: vastgotaloppet.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Fjällrävenloppet, Örnsköldsvik

    Organizer: Hägglunds Ski Team SK
    Distance: 41 km
    Read more: föreningenvästerbotten.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Holmenkollmarsjen

    Organizer: Skiföreningen Holmenkollmarsjen
    Distance: 52 km
    Read more: holmenkollmarsjen.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Camp Ripanloppet, Kiruna

    Organizer: Jukkasjärvi IF/IFK Kiruna
    Distances: 40 km
    Read more: matojarviip.se

    1. 10 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    XL-Bygg Slingan, Mjölby

    Organizer: Sya Skidklubb
    Distances: 40
    Read more: syaskidklubb.com

    1. Seeding based race

    Bergebo Skimaraton, Borlänge

    Organizer: Domnarvets GoIF
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: domnarvets.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Västgötaloppet Competition, Ulricehamn

    Organizer: Tvärreds IF, Ulricehamns IF, Äspereds IF
    Distances: 42, 22 and 14km
    Read more: vastgotaloppet.se

    1. 16 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Norway: Montebellorennet

    Organizer: Sandesportklubb
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: montebellorennet.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Furusjöen Rundt-rennet

    Organizer: Kvam Idrettsleg
    Distance: 45 km
    Read more: furusjoenrundt.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Södra Berget Runt, Sundsvall

    Organizer: Sundsvalls OK
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: skiweekend.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Trysil Skimarathon

    Organizer: Östby IL
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: trysilskimaraton.org

    1. 17 Sun
    2. Seeding based race

    Finland: Västerby långlopp

    Organizer: Österby sportklubb
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: massahiihto.fi

    1. Seeding based race

    Andörjan, Älvsbyn

    Organizer: Älvsby IF SK/Vidsels IK
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: andörjan.se

    1. Seeding based race

    Norway: Marka Rundt

    Organizer: NTNUI and Vestbyen IL
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: markarundt.no

    1. Seeding based race

    Åkulla Skimaraton, Åkulla

    Organizer: OK Nackhe/Åkulla Skidallians
    Distance: 40 km
    Read more: åkulla.se

  5. 20 Feb – 3 Mar Winter Week
    1. 22 Fri
    2. Race

    Kortvasan

    The race for everyone, young and old. 30 km. Start in Oxberg at 09:00–12:45. Finish in Mora at 10:15–18:30.

    1. 23 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Norway: Hafjell Ski Marathon

    Organizer: Öyer Tretten IF
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: hafjellskimarathon.no

    1. Race

    Tjejvasan

    The world's biggest ski race only for women. 30 km. Start in Oxberg 09:00–12:45. Finish in Mora 10:15–18:30.

    1. 24 Sun
    2. Race

    Öppet Spår Sunday

    Leisure race. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 07:00–08:30. Finish in Mora 11:30–20:00.

    1. Race

    Ungdomsvasan

    Skiers between ages eleven and sixteen compete in the track. 9 and 19 km. Start in Eldris at 09:00–09:45 and in Hökberg at 10:00–10:15. Finish in Mora 09:20–12:30.

    1. 25 Mon
    2. Race

    Öppet Spår Monday

    Leisure race. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 07:00–08:30. Finish in Mora 11:30–20:00.

    1. 26 Tue
    2. Race

    Halvvasan

    Leisure race. 45 km. Start in Oxberg at 09:00–12:00. Finish in Mora 11:00–19:00.

  6. March

  7. 20 Feb – 3 Mar Winter Week
    1. 01 Fri
    2. Race

    Stafettvasan

    Relay with five sections. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 07:00 and 09:00. Finish in Mora 12:30–20:00.

    1. Race

    Nattvasan 45

    The first edition of Nattvasan 45. A team race in freestyle skiing. 45 km. Start in Oxberg at 20:00. Finish in Mora at 23:30–08:00.

    1. Race

    Nattvasan 90

    The third edition of Nattvasan 90. A team race in freestyle skiing. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 20:00. Finish in Mora at 23:30–08:00.

    1. 02 Sat
    2. Race

    Blåbärsloppet

    Eldris to Mora. Open for everyone. 9 km. Start in Eldris at 13:00–14:00. Finish in Mora at 13:00–16:00.

    1. 03 Sun
    2. Race

    Vasaloppet

    The world's biggest ski race. 90 km. Start in Sälen at 08:00. Finish in Mora 11:40–20:30.

    1. 23 Sat
    2. Seeding based race

    Idre-Särna loppet, Idre SK/Särna SK

    Organizer: Idres SK/Särna SK
    Distance: 42 km
    Read more: sarnask.com

  8. August

    1. 08 Thu
    2. Race
    1. 09 Fri
    2. Race

    Cykelvasan Öppet Spår

    Start at the Vasaloppet start in i Sälen
    Finish in Mora

    1. Race
    1. 10 Sat
    2. Race

    Cykelvasan 90

    Start at the Vasaloppet start in Sälen
    Finish in Mora

    1. 11 Sun
    2. Oxberg

    Ungdomscykelvasan

    Start in Oxberg
    Finish in Mora

    1. Oxberg

    Cykelvasan 30

    Start in Oxberg
    Finish in Mora

    1. Oxberg

    Cykelvasan 45

    Start in Oxberg
    Finish in Mora

    1. 17 Sat
    2. Race

    Ultravasan 90

    Start at the Vasaloppet start in Sälen at 05:00
    Finish in Mora

    1. Race

    Vasakvartetten

    Start at the Vasaloppet start in Sälen at 07:00
    Finish in Mora

    1. Race

    Ultravasan 45

    Start in Oxberg at 09:00
    Finish in Mora

    1. Race

    Vasastafetten

    Start at the Vasaloppet start in Sälen at 09:00
    Finish in Mora

Our main sponsors